Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Two Industrial Buildings Onsite
  • Fully Secured with Sheet Metal Fencing
  • Multiple Overhead Doors for Easy Vehicle & Equipment Access
  • Large Corner Lot with Ample Yard & Outdoor Storage
  • Expansive Concrete Pad for Additional Equipment or Material Storage

Executive Summary

Strategically located near Loop 610 for convenient logistics and transportation access, this industrial property features a large corner lot fully secured with sheet metal fencing and ample yard storage space.
The property includes multiple onsite buildings ideal for mechanic, industrial, warehouse, or flex-space use. Building 1 offers approximately 1,280 SF, while Building 2 provides approximately 3,320 SF. Both buildings feature multiple overhead doors for easy access, large equipment storage, and vehicle entry. Building 1 also has a large concrete pad for additional storage area.
Utilities are already in place. Previously operated as a mechanic and machine shop, the property is well-suited for a variety of industrial or commercial operations.
Located in a mixed residential and commercial area with a growing industrial presence, this property offers excellent potential for owner-users, contractors, logistics businesses, or industrial tenants seeking accessibility and functionality.

Property Facts

Price $446,820 CAD
Price Per SF $97.13 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype
Warehouse
  • Flex Light Manufacturing
  • Industrial Manufacturing
Lot Size 0.36 AC
Rentable Building Area 4,600 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1956
Tenancy Single

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 4,600 SF
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days
Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 4,600 SF Industrial Full Build-Out 30 Days

1st Floor

Size
4,600 SF
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0591320090022
Land Assessment
$153,900 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$201,442 CAD
Total Assessment
$355,342 CAD
  • Listing ID: 35920955

  • Date on Market: 2025-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6334 Midvale Ave, Houston, TX 77087

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.