Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

6340 Yucca St
Los Angeles, CA 90028
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Excellent corner location in the heart of Hollywood
  • LAC4 Zoning
  • High visibility and heavy foot traffic ensure great exposure
  • Restaurant / Bar Built Out

Executive Summary

Located at the signalized corner in the heart of Hollywood, 6340 Yucca Street represents an exceptional opportunity for an owner-user, investor, or established operator seeking a premier retail or hospitality position.
The property's high-profile corner presence offers dual street frontage and outstanding pedestrian and vehicular exposure — a critical advantage in a neighborhood defined by density, foot traffic, and around-the-clock activity. Surrounded by a robust mix of entertainment venues, hotels, residential developments, and cultural landmarks, the location commands attention and draws consistent demand.
The space is ideally configured for a restaurant, bar, lounge, or nightlife concept, with the surrounding demographic and tourism base providing a built-in, high-spending customer profile. For an owner-user, the opportunity to acquire and operate from this address is exceptional — combining real estate appreciation in a supply-constrained Hollywood corridor with the operational advantages of ownership.

Building Size
6,286 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1931
Price
$6,150,600 CAD
Price Per SF
$978.46 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.52
Lot Size
0.28 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
LAC4 - CRA Development Area, 4.5:1 FAR, Enterprise Zone, ARIA
Parking
10 Spaces (1.59 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
157’ on Ivar Ave

Amenities

  • Corner Lot
  • Restaurant
  • Signalized Intersection

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5546-005-023
Land Assessment
$157,654 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$170,793 CAD
Total Assessment
$328,446 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40073389

  • Date on Market: 2025-09-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6340 Yucca St, Los Angeles, CA 90028

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.