Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
See attached marketing flyer.
Call Broker for property details.
Will Melton / Warehouse Properties
214-558-3558
Call Broker for property details.
Will Melton / Warehouse Properties
214-558-3558
Property Facts
| Price | $1,149,120 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 5,000 SF |
| Price Per SF | $229.82 CAD | No. Stories | 2 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Year Built | 1940 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 1.1/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Building Class | C | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | IM | ||
| Price | $1,149,120 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $229.82 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1940 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.1/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | IM |
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| Pollard Plastics | Manufacturing | - | - | - |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00000127528000000 | Improvements Assessment | $836,699 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $52,260 CAD | Total Assessment | $888,959 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00000127528000000
Land Assessment
$52,260 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$836,699 CAD
Total Assessment
$888,959 CAD
1 of 21
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
636 Third Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.