Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
637 King St - 888 Seventh Street 1,280 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $1,202,014 CAD in San Francisco, CA 94107

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 3800-006 |
| No. Parking Spaces | 1 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 1 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 3800-006 |
Sale Notes
Price Reduced Again! This versatile property offers a 1,280 SF building featuring a beautiful open span showroom style warehouse, ideal for an Owner/User or Investor seeking a remarkable space. Boasting modern 2007 construction, it exudes quality and contemporary appeal. The property's incredible street frontage and neighborhood presence add to its allure, while the UMU-68-X zoning provides flexibility for various potential uses. With a month-to-month tenant in place, this opportunity offers immediate potential for income or future customization. Don't miss the chance to make your mark in this dynamic and sought-after location.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 1 | 1,280 SF | Retail | $1,202,014 CAD ($939.07 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 1
| Unit Size |
| 1,280 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $1,202,014 CAD ($939.07 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 1
| Unit Size | 1,280 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $1,202,014 CAD ($939.07 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 1 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 3800-006 |
| Sale Notes | |
| Price Reduced Again! This versatile property offers a 1,280 SF building featuring a beautiful open span showroom style warehouse, ideal for an Owner/User or Investor seeking a remarkable space. Boasting modern 2007 construction, it exudes quality and contemporary appeal. The property's incredible street frontage and neighborhood presence add to its allure, while the UMU-68-X zoning provides flexibility for various potential uses. With a month-to-month tenant in place, this opportunity offers immediate potential for income or future customization. Don't miss the chance to make your mark in this dynamic and sought-after location.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 275,000 SF | Typical Floor Size | 44,800 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Year Built | 2008 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Lot Size | 2.20 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.87/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 6 | ||
| Zoning | UMU | ||
| Total Building Size | 275,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 6 |
| Typical Floor Size | 44,800 SF |
| Year Built | 2008 |
| Lot Size | 2.20 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 0.87/1,000 SF |