Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

637 S Clark St
Chicago, IL 60605
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary

enjoy the gym income with apartment projected rent of $2,500. or occupy both spaces to move your business and live above

Building Size
10,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1882
Price
$3,081,915 CAD
Price Per SF
$308.19 CAD
Cap Rate
5.46%
NOI
$168,341 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.35
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
DX-12
Parking
4 Spaces (0.4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 17-16-405-006-0000
  • 17-16-405-008-0000
  • 17-16-405-007-0000
Land Assessment
$681,002 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$3,957 CAD
Total Assessment
$684,959 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40024391

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-03

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 637 S Clark St, Chicago, IL 60605

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.