Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Loudon Building 64 4th St N 22,400 SF 78% Leased Retail Building Fargo, ND 58102 $4,647,120 CAD ($207.46 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
The Loudon Building is now available for sale or lease in downtown Fargo. Full of natural light, exposed wood, original brick, Loudon is a beautifully revitalized historic property. This includes the parking lot to the west with 32 parking spots.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
22,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1966
Price
$4,647,120 CAD
Price Per SF
$207.46 CAD
Percent Leased
78%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Building FAR
1.17
Lot Size
0.44 AC
- Lower Level
- 4,967 SF
- Office
- -
- Now
- 2nd Floor
- 5,350 SF
- Office
- -
- 30 Days
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| Lower Level | 4,967 SF | Office | - | Now |
| 1st Floor | 4,529 SF | Retail | - | 30 Days |
| 2nd Floor | 5,350 SF | Office | - | 30 Days |
Lower Level
| Size |
| 4,967 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 4,529 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
2nd Floor
| Size |
| 5,350 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1st Floor
| Size | 4,529 SF |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Position | - |
| Available | 30 Days |
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
70/100
Very bikeable
80/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-1520-00241-000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,421,538 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $59,344 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,480,883 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01-1520-00241-000
Land Assessment
$59,344 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,421,538 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,480,883 CAD
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Loudon Building | 64 4th St N
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.