Your email has been sent.
Indian Trails Shopping Center 6401 W 127th St 610 - 15,060 SF of Retail Space Available in Palos Heights, IL 60463

Highlights
- Future home of Pete’s Fresh Market, a major grocery anchor.
- Center size of approximately 136,000 SF with multiple small shop availabilities.
- Dense residential population with over 281,000 people within five miles.
- Located at a key intersection in Palos Heights with strong traffic counts.
- Traffic counts of 20,000 VPD on Ridgeland Avenue and 16,400 VPD on 127th Street.
- Ample on-site parking and convenient access from major roadways.
Space Availability (9)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Rent Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 13 | 1,200 SF | Negotiable | $27.56 CAD/SF/YR $2.30 CAD/SF/MO $33,072 CAD/YR $2,756 CAD/MO | Triple Net (NNN) | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 15 | 1,100 SF | Negotiable | $27.56 CAD/SF/YR $2.30 CAD/SF/MO $30,316 CAD/YR $2,526 CAD/MO | Triple Net (NNN) | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 16 | 1,200 SF | Negotiable | $27.56 CAD/SF/YR $2.30 CAD/SF/MO $33,072 CAD/YR $2,756 CAD/MO | Triple Net (NNN) | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 17-18 | 2,850 SF | Negotiable | $27.56 CAD/SF/YR $2.30 CAD/SF/MO $78,545 CAD/YR $6,545 CAD/MO | Triple Net (NNN) | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 24 | 800 SF | Negotiable | $27.56 CAD/SF/YR $2.30 CAD/SF/MO $22,048 CAD/YR $1,837 CAD/MO | Triple Net (NNN) | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 25 | 800 SF | Negotiable | $27.56 CAD/SF/YR $2.30 CAD/SF/MO $22,048 CAD/YR $1,837 CAD/MO | Triple Net (NNN) | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 26 | 610 SF | Negotiable | $27.56 CAD/SF/YR $2.30 CAD/SF/MO $16,811 CAD/YR $1,401 CAD/MO | Triple Net (NNN) | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 27 | 1,000 SF | Negotiable | $27.56 CAD/SF/YR $2.30 CAD/SF/MO $27,560 CAD/YR $2,297 CAD/MO | Triple Net (NNN) | ||
| 1st Floor, Ste 8-9 | 5,500 SF | Negotiable | $27.56 CAD/SF/YR $2.30 CAD/SF/MO $151,578 CAD/YR $12,631 CAD/MO | Triple Net (NNN) |
6401 W 127th St - 1st Floor - Ste 13
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Located in-line with other retail
- Central Air and Heating
- Small Shop Availability
- Located at a key intersection in Palos Heights
- Center Size: ±136,000 SF
- Future Home of Pete’s Fresh Market
6401 W 127th St - 1st Floor - Ste 15
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Located in-line with other retail
- Central Air and Heating
- Future Home of Pete’s Fresh Market
- Small Shop Availability
- Located at a key intersection in Palos Heights
6401 W 127th St - 1st Floor - Ste 16
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Located in-line with other retail
- Central Air and Heating
- Located at a key intersection in Palos Heights
- Future Home of Pete’s Fresh Market
- Small Shop Availability
6401 W 127th St - 1st Floor - Ste 17-18
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Located in-line with other retail
- Central Air and Heating
- Small Shop Availability
- Located at a key intersection in Palos Heights
- Future Home of Pete’s Fresh Market
6401 W 127th St - 1st Floor - Ste 24
Former Salon!