Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
65 Walnut Grove Rd SE 6,290 SF Retail Building Cartersville, GA 30120 $2,062,440 CAD ($327.89 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Situated on the highly sought after west side of Cartersville, Georgia.
Executive Summary
Former dance studio building located at 65 Walnut Grove Road in Cartersville. 4-sided brick. High ceilings, large rooms. Multi a/c units and zones. 38 parking spaces. Located on the desirable west side of Cartersville. Close to schools.
Building Size
6,290 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2010
Price
$2,062,440 CAD
Price Per SF
$327.89 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Parking
38 Spaces (6.04 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
223’ on Walnut Grove Road SE
Amenities
- Raised Floor
- Security System
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | C074-0001-008 | Improvements Assessment | $576,322 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $178,422 CAD | Total Assessment | $754,745 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
C074-0001-008
Land Assessment
$178,422 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$576,322 CAD
Total Assessment
$754,745 CAD
1 of 39
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
65 Walnut Grove Rd SE
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.