Share This Listing

Message

920 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Loading Docs, Heavy Power, 34'+ Ceilings

Features

Clear Height
34’
Drive In Bays
12
Exterior Dock Doors
6
Levelers
6
Cross Docks
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
600

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 52,591 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.53 CAD/SF/YR $0.63 CAD/SF/MO $395,839 CAD/YR $32,987 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

52,591 SF divisible to 25k 4 Loading Docks 34'+ Ceiling Height Heavy Power Immediate Proximity to NYS Thruway & Route 481

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 4 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 52,591 SF Negotiable $7.53 CAD/SF/YR $0.63 CAD/SF/MO $395,839 CAD/YR $32,987 CAD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor

Size
52,591 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.53 CAD/SF/YR $0.63 CAD/SF/MO $395,839 CAD/YR $32,987 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 52,591 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $7.53 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• 4 Loading Docks

Property Overview

Premier industrial space for lease at 6500 New Venture Gear Drive in East Syracuse, NY, offering 52,591 SF with 34' foot clear ceiling heights, heavy power supply, & 4 loading docks.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
281,753 SF
Lot Size
23.77 AC
Year Built
1969
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Sprinkler System
Wet
Zoning
06-INDUS - Industrial
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 27098806

  • Date on Market: 2022-11-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6500 New Venture Gear Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.