Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
6523 Highway 85 Plaza 6523 Highway 85 12,600 SF 23% Leased Retail Building Riverdale, GA 30274 $1,930,444 CAD ($153.21 CAD/SF) 12% Cap Rate

Executive Summary
Recently renovated and leasing! Space currently available for new Tenants or Owner-User.
Owner to offer a master lease on vacant spaces for a period of 1 year from date of closing. Call broker for details.
Building Size
12,600 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1973/2024
Price
$1,930,444 CAD
Price Per SF
$153.21 CAD
Cap Rate
12%
NOI
$231,715 CAD
Percent Leased
23%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
1.33 AC
Zoning
GB - General Business
Parking
65 Spaces (5.16 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
130’ on Ga-85 Hwy
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Restaurant
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-0138D-00F-003 | Improvements Assessment | $597,248 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $59,915 CAD | Total Assessment | $657,163 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
13-0138D-00F-003
Land Assessment
$59,915 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$597,248 CAD
Total Assessment
$657,163 CAD
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
6523 Highway 85 Plaza | 6523 Highway 85
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.