Your email has been sent.
656 S Avondale Rd
Williams, AZ 86046
Arizona Land Bank Portfolio · Land For Sale
·
76.22 AC

Investment Highlights
- Opportunity to acquire parcels individually or as a full portfolio.
- Strategic locations near I-40, Grand Canyon, and Lake Mead.
- Multiple scalable exit strategies including seller financing and land banking.
- Diverse lot sizes spanning 0.26 acres to 41.5 acres with mixed zoning.
- Zoning supports residential development, recreation, and select commercial use.
- Accessible entry pricing with strong growth potential across Arizona.
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 35 | Total Lot Size | 76.22 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Property Subtype | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | Mixed | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 35 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 76.22 AC |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | Mixed |
35 Lots Available
Lot
| Price | $127,757 CAD | Lot Size | 41.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $3,078.48 CAD |
| Price | $127,757 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $3,078.48 CAD |
| Lot Size | 41.50 AC |
Williams, AZ (41.5 ac): Expansive tract for development or land banking in a region noted for Grand Canyon proximity.
Lot
| Price | $27,475 CAD | Lot Size | 4.42 AC |
| Price Per AC | $6,215.97 CAD |
| Price | $27,475 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $6,215.97 CAD |
| Lot Size | 4.42 AC |
656 S Avondale Rd, Williams (4.42 ac): Subdividable land ideal for residential or recreational uses.
Lot
| Price | $21,980 CAD | Lot Size | 2.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $8,791.87 CAD |
| Price | $21,980 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $8,791.87 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.50 AC |
0 Harmosa Dr, Dolan Springs (2.5 ac): Rural parcel with AR zoning, suitable for residential or recreational uses.
Lot
| Price | $20,606 CAD | Lot Size | 0.28 AC |
| Price Per AC | $73,592.68 CAD |
| Price | $20,606 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $73,592.68 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.28 AC |
Kingman Lot 2 (0.28 ac, C3): Zoned commercial lot near logistics corridor.
Lot
| Price | $20,606 CAD | Lot Size | 0.28 AC |
| Price Per AC | $73,592.68 CAD |
| Price | $20,606 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $73,592.68 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.28 AC |
Kingman (0.28 ac, C3): Commercial lot ideal for mixed retail or service.
Lot
| Price | $24,727 CAD | Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Price Per AC | $137,372.99 CAD |
| Price | $24,727 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $137,372.99 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
0 Rose Dr, Kingman (0.18 ac, C3): Small commercial parcel near main routes.
Lot
| Price | $27,475 CAD | Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Price Per AC | $119,454.78 CAD |
| Price | $27,475 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $119,454.78 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
0 N Apache St, Kingman (0.23 ac, R16): Zoned for higher-density residential.
Lot
| Price | $16,485 CAD | Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Price Per AC | $274,745.99 CAD |
| Price | $16,485 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $274,745.99 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
0 E Old Trails Rd, Kingman (0.06 ac, RMH6): Space suitable for manufactured housing.
Lot
| Price | $20,606 CAD | Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
| Price Per AC | $20,005.78 CAD |
| Price | $20,606 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $20,005.78 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
212 E Taylor Rd, Williams
Lot
| Price | $19,232 CAD | Lot Size | 1.20 AC |
| Price Per AC | $16,026.85 CAD |
| Price | $19,232 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $16,026.85 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.20 AC |
3083 Gopher Dr, Williams
Lot
| Price | $19,232 CAD | Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
| Price Per AC | $18,672.06 CAD |
| Price | $19,232 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $18,672.06 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
223 S Victoria Dr, Williams
Lot
| Price | $21,980 CAD | Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
| Price Per AC | $21,339.49 CAD |
| Price | $21,980 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $21,339.49 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
650 E Concho Rd, Williams
Lot
| Price | $21,980 CAD | Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
| Price Per AC | $21,339.49 CAD |
| Price | $21,980 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $21,339.49 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
622 E Concho Rd, Williams
Lot
| Price | $21,293 CAD | Lot Size | 1.10 AC |
| Price Per AC | $19,357.10 CAD |
| Price | $21,293 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $19,357.10 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.10 AC |
2583 S Colgate St, Williams
Lot
| Price | $17,858 CAD | Lot Size | 1.10 AC |
| Price Per AC | $16,234.99 CAD |
| Price | $17,858 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $16,234.99 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.10 AC |
2611 S Colgate St, Williams
Lot
| Price | $20,606 CAD | Lot Size | 1.04 AC |
| Price Per AC | $19,813.41 CAD |
| Price | $20,606 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $19,813.41 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.04 AC |
3864 Cornell St, Williams
Lot
| Price | $20,606 CAD | Lot Size | 1.04 AC |
| Price Per AC | $19,813.41 CAD |
| Price | $20,606 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $19,813.41 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.04 AC |
1420 S Bluejay Ln, Williams
Lot
| Price | $13,737 CAD | Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
| Price Per AC | $13,337.18 CAD |
| Price | $13,737 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $13,337.18 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
1775 E Mansfield Dr, Williams
Lot
| Price | $17,858 CAD | Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $17,858.49 CAD |
| Price | $17,858 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $17,858.49 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
0 W Gold Basin Dr, Meadview
Lot
| Price | $17,858 CAD | Lot Size | 1.25 AC |
| Price Per AC | $14,286.79 CAD |
| Price | $17,858 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $14,286.79 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.25 AC |
27401 N Pear Ave, Meadview
Lot
| Price | $15,111 CAD | Lot Size | 1.02 AC |
| Price Per AC | $14,814.73 CAD |
| Price | $15,111 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $14,814.73 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.02 AC |
1755 W Holiday Cir, Meadview
Lot
| Price | $16,485 CAD | Lot Size | 0.58 AC |
| Price Per AC | $28,422.00 CAD |
| Price | $16,485 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $28,422.00 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.58 AC |
190 W Howland Cv, Meadview
Lot
| Price | $16,485 CAD | Lot Size | 1.02 AC |
| Price Per AC | $16,161.53 CAD |
| Price | $16,485 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $16,161.53 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.02 AC |
0 N Van St, Meadview
Lot
| Price | $13,737 CAD | Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| Price Per AC | $52,835.77 CAD |
| Price | $13,737 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $52,835.77 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
715 E Galloway Dr, Meadview
Lot
| Price | $10,990 CAD | Lot Size | 0.63 AC |
| Price Per AC | $17,444.19 CAD |
| Price | $10,990 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $17,444.19 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.63 AC |
0 N Hermosa Dr, Dolan Springs
Lot
| Price | $10,303 CAD | Lot Size | 1.07 AC |
| Price Per AC | $9,628.95 CAD |
| Price | $10,303 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $9,628.95 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.07 AC |
Dolan Springs Parcel
Lot
| Price | $14,424 CAD | Lot Size | 1.16 AC |
| Price Per AC | $12,434.62 CAD |
| Price | $14,424 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $12,434.62 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.16 AC |
0 Navajo Dr, Dolan Springs
Lot
| Price | $12,364 CAD | Lot Size | 1.24 AC |
| Price Per AC | $9,970.62 CAD |
| Price | $12,364 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $9,970.62 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.24 AC |
Mohave County
Lot
| Price | $12,364 CAD | Lot Size | 1.24 AC |
| Price Per AC | $9,970.62 CAD |
| Price | $12,364 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $9,970.62 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.24 AC |
Mohave County
Lot
| Price | $12,364 CAD | Lot Size | 1.24 AC |
| Price Per AC | $9,970.62 CAD |
| Price | $12,364 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $9,970.62 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.24 AC |
Mohave County
Lot
| Price | $12,364 CAD | Lot Size | 1.24 AC |
| Price Per AC | $9,970.62 CAD |
| Price | $12,364 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $9,970.62 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.24 AC |
Mohave County
Lot
| Price | $19,232 CAD | Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $19,232.22 CAD |
| Price | $19,232 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $19,232.22 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
Mohave County
Lot
| Price | $19,232 CAD | Lot Size | 0.56 AC |
| Price Per AC | $34,343.25 CAD |
| Price | $19,232 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $34,343.25 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.56 AC |
718 E Vassar Ave, Williams
Lot
| Price | $19,232 CAD | Lot Size | 0.49 AC |
| Price Per AC | $39,249.43 CAD |
| Price | $19,232 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $39,249.43 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.49 AC |
1692 Avenida Calamar, Rio Rico
Lot
| Price | $34,343 CAD | Lot Size | 1.14 AC |
| Price Per AC | $30,125.66 CAD |
| Price | $34,343 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $30,125.66 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.14 AC |
431 S Ligurta Rd, Golden Valley
Description
The Arizona Land Bank Portfolio delivers a diverse, scalable land investment opportunity across 31 individual parcels located in expanding submarkets of Northern and Western Arizona. These tracts range from rural 1-acre residential lots to infill and commercial-zoned parcels, along with a 41.5-acre anchor property. Situated near key growth corridors like I-40 and destinations such as the Grand Canyon and Lake Mead, this portfolio benefits from strong residential and recreation-driven demand. Buyers can pursue varied strategies, including retail lot sales, assemblage for development, or long-term appreciation. The offering structure allows for acquisition of one, multiple, or all parcels within the portfolio, providing flexibility for different investment horizons and operational goals.