Share This Listing

Message

925 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Immediate access to Highways 401, 403, and 407
  • Public transit stop directly in front of the property
  • LED lighting throughout warehouse for energy efficiency
  • Flexible zoning with broad permitted uses including medical, tech, and logistics

Park Facts

Total Space Available 111,307 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

6581-6601 Kitimat Road Park
6591 Kitimat Rd
29,953 - 111,307 SF | $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $177.60 CAD/m²/YR $14.80 CAD/m²/MO $41,185 - $153,047 CAD/MO $494,225 - $1,836,566 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
111,124 SF
Lot Size
3.00 AC
Year Built
1983
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
24’
Drive In Bays
17
Power Supply
Amps: 3,000 Volts: 600
Zoning
E2-29
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - Option 2
  • 81,354 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $1,342,341 CAD/YR $111,862 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

Options can be combined for full building availability

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 10 Drive Ins
  • Secure Storage
  • Includes 6,155 SF of dedicated office space
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 111,307 SF of adjacent space
  • 1st Floor - Option 3
  • 29,953 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $494,225 CAD/YR $41,185 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

Options can be combined for full building availability

  • 7 Drive Ins
  • Secure Storage
  • Fits 1 - 2 People
  • Includes 3,476 SF of dedicated office space
  • Office intensive layout
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - Option 2 81,354 SF Negotiable $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $1,342,341 CAD/YR $111,862 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 30 Days
1st Floor - Option 3 29,953 SF Negotiable $16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $494,225 CAD/YR $41,185 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out 30 Days
6581-6601 Kitimat Road Park
6591 Kitimat Rd
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
111,124 SF
Lot Size
3.00 AC
Year Built
1983
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
24’
Drive In Bays
17
Power Supply
Amps: 3,000 Volts: 600
Zoning
E2-29

6591 Kitimat Rd - 1st Floor - Option 2

Size
81,354 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $1,342,341 CAD/YR $111,862 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

6591 Kitimat Rd - 1st Floor - Option 3

Size
29,953 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.50 CAD/SF/YR $1.38 CAD/SF/MO $494,225 CAD/YR $41,185 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

6591 Kitimat Rd - 1st Floor - Option 2

Size 81,354 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.50 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

Options can be combined for full building availability

  • Includes 6,155 SF of dedicated office space
  • 10 Drive Ins
  • Secure Storage

6591 Kitimat Rd - 1st Floor - Option 3

Size 29,953 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.50 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

Options can be combined for full building availability

  • Includes 3,476 SF of dedicated office space
  • 7 Drive Ins
  • Secure Storage
  • Office intensive layout
  • Fits 1 - 2 People

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Smurfit Westrock
  • Manufacturing

Park Overview

6591 Kitimat Road offers a well-located industrial facility in the established Meadowvale/Streetsville node of Mississauga. The building features 3,000 AMP power, dual load shipping, and LED lighting throughout the warehouse. The site provides opportunity for secured outside storage and benefits from immediate access to Highways 401, 403, and 407. A public transit stop is located directly in front of the property, ensuring excellent accessibility for staff and visitors. Ideal solution for manufacturing and distribution users requiring heavy power and flexible operational space.

Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 39886800

  • Date on Market: 2025-07-22

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6581 Kitimat Rd, Mississauga, ON L5N 3T5

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.