Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prominently located on Ontario Street, offering strong visibility along a primary corridor through Mitchell.
  • The property benefits from convenient access to local amenities, services, and surrounding community infrastructure.
  • Excellent accessibility for customers, clients, and staff, with a central in-town location.

Executive Summary

66 Ontario Street presents a well-located property in the heart of Mitchell, Ontario, offering excellent visibility and convenient access within the town’s established commercial and residential area. Positioned along a primary corridor, the property benefits from consistent local traffic and proximity to surrounding amenities, supporting a range of potential uses (subject to zoning).
The property offers a functional layout within a mature and accessible setting, making it suitable for owner-users or investors seeking to establish a presence in a growing Southwestern Ontario community. With its central location and established surroundings, 66 Ontario Street provides an opportunity to acquire a strategically positioned asset in a stable and connected market.

Building Size
2,199 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1895
Price
$330,000 CAD
Price Per SF
$150.07 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.56
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
C2
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Scotiabank
CIBC
TD Canada Trust
Tim Hortons
  • Listing ID: 40569401

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 66 Ontario St, Mitchell, ON N0K 1N0

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.