Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 8th Floor
  • 500-2,200 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • $14.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.17 CAD/SF/MO $30,800 CAD/YR $2,567 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

750 to 2200 square feet available - New interior 5 day restaurant - Abundance of free parking - 15 min. walk to new R.E.M. station & Fairview Shopping Centre - Very competitive rental rates

  • Lease rate does not include certain property expenses
  • Fits 2 - 18 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Free Parking
  • Partially Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ample Amenities nearby
  • Competitive Rates
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
8th Floor 500-2,200 SF 3-10 Years $14.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.17 CAD/SF/MO $30,800 CAD/YR $2,567 CAD/MO Office Partial Build-Out Now

8th Floor

Size
500-2,200 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$14.00 CAD/SF/YR $1.17 CAD/SF/MO $30,800 CAD/YR $2,567 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

8th Floor

Size 500-2,200 SF
Term 3-10 Years
Rental Rate $14.00 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Lease rate does not include certain property expenses
  • Partially Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Fits 2 - 18 People

Year Built
1975
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
85,454 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
11,639 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
9’
Parking
200 Surface Parking Spaces
Reserved Parking
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40566460

  • Date on Market: 2022-07-05

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6600 Rte Transcanadienne, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 4S2

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X