Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Professional Office Environment
  • Strong Upside Through Rental Growth
  • Attractive Projected Cash Flow
  • Opportunity for Owner/User or Investor
  • Projected Stabilized Cap Rate Growth
  • Projected Market Rents of Approximately $1.75/SF Monthly

Executive Summary

Embarcadero West presents an opportunity to acquire a professionally positioned office investment property located at 6653 Embarcadero Drive in Stockton, California. The property consists of approximately 10,858 square feet and is being offered at an asking price of $2,100,000.
This offering provides investors with the opportunity to acquire a stabilized office asset with projected rental growth and long-term income potential in one of Stockton’s established commercial corridors.

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $99,999 $9.99
Other Income $99,999 $9.99
Vacancy Loss $99,999 $9.99
Effective Gross Income $99,999 $9.99
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $99,999 $9.99
Net Operating Income $99,999 $9.99

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Other Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Taxes (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
10,858 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1965
Price
$2,884,833 CAD
Price Per SF
$265.69 CAD
Cap Rate
6.01%
NOI
$173,378 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
5,429 SF
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
0.57 AC
Zoning
C-2, Stockton - Commercial

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,500-4,250 SF
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Sep 2026

Position your business in one of Stockton’s most desirable professional office settings with this waterfront office opportunity located at 6653 Embarcadero Drive. Situated within Lincoln Village West near the Marina, this property offers a quiet, professional environment enhanced by scenic surroundings. Tenants will appreciate efficient layouts designed for private offices or team configurations, with move-in ready options available to expedite occupancy. The property features waterfront adjacency, ample on-site parking, and a secure, well-maintained environment that supports day-to-day business operations. Its prime location provides excellent connectivity, with easy access to Interstate 5 and major arterial roads like March Lane, facilitating effortless commuting for employees and clients alike. With a surrounding mix of professional office users, medical practices, and retail conveniences, this address creates long-term value for tenants seeking both convenience and prestige within Stockton’s office market.

  • 2nd Floor
  • 1,500-4,250 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • Sep 2026
Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,500-4,250 SF Office Full Build-Out Sep 2026
2nd Floor 1,500-4,250 SF Office - Sep 2026

1st Floor

Size
1,500-4,250 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Sep 2026

2nd Floor

Size
1,500-4,250 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Sep 2026

1st Floor

Size 1,500-4,250 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Sep 2026

Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
098-140-07
Land Assessment
$390,763 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$859,686 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$1,250,449 CAD (2025)
  • Listing ID: 40584465

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6653 Embarcadero Dr, Stockton, CA 95219

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.