Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • $150,000 Price Reduction
  • (3) Individually Deeded 4-Plexes
  • Rare, 1999 Year of Construction
  • 7.65% Current CAP Rate!
  • All Large, 3Bd/1Ba Units
  • Strong Rental History: Just 1.13% Vacancy in Last 12 Months

Executive Summary

BACK ON MARKET! 12 Units Built in 1999; 7.65% Actual CAP Rate! Reduced Price

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $362,465 $25.55
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $4,078 $0.29
Effective Gross Income $358,387 $25.27
Taxes $29,209 $2.06
Operating Expenses $33,558 $2.37
Total Expenses $62,766 $4.43
Net Operating Income $295,621 $20.84

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $362,465
Annual Per SF $25.55
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual $4,078
Annual Per SF $0.29
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $358,387
Annual Per SF $25.27
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $29,209
Annual Per SF $2.06
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $33,558
Annual Per SF $2.37
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $62,766
Annual Per SF $4.43
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $295,621
Annual Per SF $20.84

Property Facts

Price $3,851,454 CAD
Price Per Unit $320,955 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 7.69%
No. Units 12
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.71 AC
Building Size 14,184 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1999

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+1 12 $2,541 CAD 1,000
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 1823-08-1-09-009
  • 1823-08-1-09-011
  • 1823-08-1-09-010
Land Assessment
$40,543 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$275,402 CAD
Total Assessment
$315,945 CAD
Annual Taxes
$29,209 CAD ($2.06 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 39489112

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6661 E 63rd Pl, Commerce City, CO 80022

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.