Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
6702 W Washington Ave
Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary
Prime Commercial Opportunity – High Visibility Location!! Attention investors and users—this is the opportunity you’ve been waiting for. Don’t miss your chance to own a standout commercial property in a highly desirable, high-traffic location. This well-maintained, 3,200 SF standalone building offers exceptional flexibility and strong upside potential. Zoned for mixed use, the property accommodates a wide range of possibilities, making it ideal for investors or owner-occupants looking to maximize income and functionality. Currently, the office space is leased to a tenant at $1,350 per month, providing immediate income while leaving additional space available for expansion, owner use, or future leasing opportunities. Positioned for maximum exposure, the property features prominent frontage on Washington Avenue with direct visibility from the heavily traveled Black Horse Pike. The site also includes 14 on-site parking spaces, offering convenience for both customers and staff. Ideally located just minutes from the Atlantic City Expressway and Garden State Parkway, this property benefits from excellent accessibility and consistent traffic flow—perfect for long-term growth and investment value.
Building Size
3,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Price
$754,864 CAD
Price Per SF
$235.90 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
HB
Parking
10 Spaces (2.6 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Amenities
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08-01116-0000-00006 | Improvements Assessment | $194,480 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $80,290 CAD | Total Assessment | $274,771 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08-01116-0000-00006
Land Assessment
$80,290 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$194,480 CAD
Total Assessment
$274,771 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map