Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • ±0.60-acre industrial parcel for lease with office and enclosed shop
  • Includes existing office building and dedicated indoor shop space
  • Ideal for contractors, service businesses, fleet parking, and outdoor storage
  • Fully fenced and lighted yard with electric access gate for secure entry
  • Strategically located 2 miles to Florida Turnpike and ~10 miles to I-95

LOT Available

Display Rental Rate as

Rental Rate
  • $6.64 CAD/SF/YR
  • $0.55 CAD/SF/MO
  • $173,592 CAD/YR
  • $14,466 CAD/MO
Lease Term Negotiable
Lot Size 0.60 AC

Secure an ideal light-industrial parcel in Palm Beach County. This ±0.6-acre site features a fenced yard with electric gate access and full perimeter lighting, creating a secure operating environment for contractors, service providers, fleet operations, or storage uses.

The property includes a dedicated office building paired with an enclosed shop structure, offering both administrative and operational convenience. The layout allows efficient workflow—ideal for businesses requiring a blend of outdoor storage and indoor work or warehousing space.

Monthly rent is $10,500.00 NNN per month

Located just two miles from the Florida Turnpike and ten miles from I-95, the site offers excellent logistical connectivity to major markets throughout South Florida. With limited availability of similar properties regionally, this offering represents a rare leasing opportunity for industrial users seeking land with existing improvements.

Property Overview

Positioned in West Palm Beach’s active commercial and industrial corridor, 6738 Wallis Road provides functionality for businesses across multiple sectors. The property is fully fenced and secured with an electric gate, features outdoor flood lighting, and includes on-site structures designed for office usage and protected shop activities. This space accommodates operations needing flexible configurations—whether for equipment storage, contractor dispatching, small-scale fabrication, or service fleet oversight. Its central location and accessibility allow tenants to enhance service coverage within one of South Florida’s strongest commercial zones.