Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 101
  • 850 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • $37.06 CAD/SF/YR $3.09 CAD/SF/MO $31,498 CAD/YR $2,625 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 201
  • 400 SF
  • 1-2 Years
  • $41.17 CAD/SF/YR $3.43 CAD/SF/MO $16,470 CAD/YR $1,372 CAD/MO
  • Office/Medical
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 1 - 4 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 101 850 SF 1-3 Years $37.06 CAD/SF/YR $3.09 CAD/SF/MO $31,498 CAD/YR $2,625 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 201 400 SF 1-2 Years $41.17 CAD/SF/YR $3.43 CAD/SF/MO $16,470 CAD/YR $1,372 CAD/MO Office/Medical - Now

1st Floor, Ste 101

Size
850 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
$37.06 CAD/SF/YR $3.09 CAD/SF/MO $31,498 CAD/YR $2,625 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 201

Size
400 SF
Term
1-2 Years
Rental Rate
$41.17 CAD/SF/YR $3.43 CAD/SF/MO $16,470 CAD/YR $1,372 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 101

Size 850 SF
Term 1-3 Years
Rental Rate $37.06 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Fits 3 - 7 People

2nd Floor, Ste 201

Size 400 SF
Term 1-2 Years
Rental Rate $41.17 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office/Medical
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 1 - 4 People

Features and Amenities

  • Signage

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1954
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
5,668 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
2,823 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
11’
Parking
8 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 2nd
  • Gedeon Cleaning Service
  • Services
  • 2nd
  • Open Life Home Health, Inc
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 1st
  • Singh Balbir Inc
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 35746466

  • Date on Market: 2025-05-05

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6740 Vesper Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.