Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Alex Bolton presents for sale a beautiful standalone townhouse built in 1770 and designated as a historic building in 1977, situated between a courtyard and garden, set back from the Rue de la Chaussée d'Antin. Renovated with quality materials by the architectural firm Studio Vincent Eschalier, the building features 3 above-ground levels and 1 basement. The building, intended for EISCP (formerly CINASPIC), is classified as ERP 4 category R, allowing it to accommodate up to 286 people. The upper floors offer large spaces with high ceilings. The library is located in the basement in the completely renovated vaulted cellars. Occupants enjoy a very quiet working environment thanks to the large interior courtyard and the accessible 237 m² garden. Rare in Paris! - High-standard common areas recently renovated - Elevator - Security service - Keypad and intercom - A courtyard building with 3 above-ground levels and 1 basement level, intended for EISCP (formerly CINASPIC) held in co-ownership. - Built in 1770 and designated as a historic building in 1977 - Renovation by the architectural firm Studio Vincent Eschalier - 237 m² outdoor space at the back of the building, landscaped as a private garden - Main access in the courtyard from the porch sheltered by a canopy - A 136 m² service apartment on the third floor - Basement: technical rooms, a bike room, a 120 m² library, and a meeting room - Heating provided by VRV (located on the third floor under the roof) Space configuration: - 2 multipurpose rooms (56 m² and 28 m²) and classrooms (30 m² to 56 m²) - 5 offices (15 m² to 30 m²) Standalone building Ground floor area: 332.4 m²

5 Units Available

Unit Size 3,745 SF
Price $9,231,630 CAD
Price Per SF $2,465.05 CAD
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User

Unit Size 3,584 SF
Price $8,823,103 CAD
Price Per SF $2,461.80 CAD
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User

Unit Size 3,282 SF
Price $8,090,940 CAD
Price Per SF $2,465.25 CAD
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User

Unit Size 1,065 SF
Price $2,626,240 CAD
Price Per SF $2,465.95 CAD
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User

Unit Size 3,035 SF
Price $7,467,539 CAD
Price Per SF $2,460.47 CAD
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 14,704 SF
Property Type Office
Property Subtype Office/Residential
Building Class B
Floors 6
Typical Floor Size 9,989 SF
Year Built 1800
Parking Ratio 0.02/1,000 SF

• E

Consumption (primary energy): 231 to 330 kWh/m²/yr

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

  • F

Emissions: 56 to 80 kg CO2/m²/yr

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38364616

  • Date on Market: 2025-11-07

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 68 Rue De La Chaussee D'Antin, 75009 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
3 Bureaux 281,5 Mai 2027 16 471 m² HD 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droit d'enregistrement
2 Bureaux 99 Mai 2027 16 471 m² HD 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droit d'enregistrement