Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Paved Lot
  • Climate Controlled Office
  • Parking Behind Building

Executive Summary

Excellent opportunity to acquire a versatile 4,800± SF industrial warehouse located in the established Edgewater North Commerce Park in Orlando. Situated on approximately 0.5 acres, this single-tenant building offers functional warehouse space ideal for a variety of industrial, storage, or distribution uses. I-3 industrial zoning allowing flexiblity in use for a new owner.
Built in 1991, the property features one grade-level drive-in door 12'x10', surface parking, and efficient warehouse layout with easy truck access. The I-3 industrial zoning allows for a wide range of commercial and industrial operations. 2100 sq ft is climate controlled office with remaining 2700 sq ft open warehouse with a 14' ceiling height. Fenced Lot with Secured Gate for back paved lot.
Conveniently positioned in northwest Orange County, the property provides quick connectivity to major transportation corridors, making it an ideal location for local distribution, contractor operations, or owner-user occupancy.

Property Facts

Price $1,787,279 CAD
Price Per SF $372.35 CAD
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.50 AC
Rentable Building Area 4,800 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1991
Tenancy Single
Clear Ceiling Height 12’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning I-2,I-3 - Heavy Commercial

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Fenced Lot
  • Air Conditioning

Utilities

  • Heating
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
32-2129-2419-00-040
Land Assessment
$211,554 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,140,028 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,351,583 CAD
  • Listing ID: 39744303

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6800 Edgewater Commerce Pky, Orlando, FL 32810

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.