Share This Listing

Message

915 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Fully functional site featuring an on-site office trailer.
  • High-visibility location with frontage along I-95 and near I-295 for statewide connectivity.
  • Positioned in a central logistics hub serving Jacksonville’s ports and major freight routes.
  • Light Industrial zoning permits outdoor storage, truck parking, and automotive uses.
  • 4.37-acre lot provides flexibility for various operations, equipment staging, or yard storage.

Executive Summary

In demand Industrial Outdoor Storage space now available. The property is located near I-295 making this an ideal and central location for any contractor seeking an office with outdoor storage needs

Property Facts

Price $3,155,235 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Sale Condition Redevelopment Project
No. Lots 1
  • Warehouse
Total Lot Size 4.37 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning IL - Light Industrial Zoning

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $3,155,235 CAD
Price Per AC $722,021.71 CAD
Lot Size 4.37 AC

Description

The site is located along Keithan Road in Jacksonville, Florida, encompassing approximately 4.37 acres. It is zoned Light Industrial, permitting outdoor storage and vehicular uses. The property is adjacent to I-95 and near I-295, providing easy access to interstate routes and regional transportation networks. Utilities are assumed to be available to the site. The parcel includes an office trailer structure and is presently leased on a short-term basis.

Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
004424-0000
Land Assessment
$194,479 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$27,005 CAD
Total Assessment
$221,484 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40482004

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6840-6902 Keithan Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32220

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.