Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
6865 Erie Rd 4,972 SF Retail Building Derby, NY 14047 $396,865 CAD ($79.82 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- This expansive property, spanning over an acre with 300' of Route 5 frontage, promises maximum visibilty!
- Multiple Income Streams: Benefit from four potential tenant incomes, including an established restaurant, a beloved fixture in the Derby, NY community
- Whether you're a budding entrepreneur or a savvy investor, this property offers a canvas for success.
Executive Summary
Available Immediately! 4 different investment opportunities. Mixed Use. Multifamily , retail and Restaurant. Step into a world of opportunity with this expansive property, perfectly positioned with over an acre of prime real estate, 3 separate buildings and 300 feet of high-visibility Route 5 frontage in the bustling heart of Derby, NY, where traffic counts exceed 14,000 vehicles Memorabilia not included. This is your chance to own a premier commercial space that promises unparalleled visibility and versatility. Property Highlights: Versatile Space: Ideal for a wide range of commercial ventures, from launching your own business to leasing to multiple tenants. Multiple Income Streams: Benefit from existing revenue opportunities, including an established restaurant that has been a cherished fixture in the Derby community for decades. Strategic Location: Located on the heavily trafficked Route 5, ensuring maximum exposure to both local residents and passersby. Investment Opportunity: Whether you're a driven entrepreneur or a strategic investor, this property offers a wealth of possibilities. Don’t miss your chance to secure a top-tier commercial location with limitless potential for growth and success.
Building Size
4,972 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1948
Price
$396,865 CAD
Price Per SF
$79.82 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
1.26 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Parking
30 Spaces (6.03 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
301’ on Erie Rd
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Bus Line
- Corner Lot
- Restaurant
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 144489-206-080-0001-014-000 | Improvements Assessment | $213,913 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $133,968 CAD | Total Assessment | $347,881 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
144489-206-080-0001-014-000
Land Assessment
$133,968 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$213,913 CAD
Total Assessment
$347,881 CAD
1 of 33
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
6865 Erie Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.