Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Located on the prominent intersection of Claremont and Greenwood avenues in Montclair, this 4,300 sq. ft. commercial property offers exceptional visibility and easy access to any future business. The property sits at the end of a treelined residential street and is close to downtown businesses. With a decent sized lot that is presently a used car business the building features a single-bay garage, office space and restroom. The current layout could be repurposed for other commercial or residential uses.

Building Size
600 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1932
Price
$1,371,090 CAD
Price Per SF
$2,285.15 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
R2 - Residential
Very walkable
80/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Starbucks
  • Listing ID: 40620994

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-21

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69 Greenwood Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.