Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Vacant 13,924-Square-Foot Single-Tenant Industrial Flex Property on 1.81 Acres
  • Flexible Layout Suitable for Industrial, Logistics, or Office-Intensive Users
  • Prominent Visibility Along I-10 with Exposure to ±89,000 Vehicles Per Day | Proximity to Large-Scale Industrial Developments
  • Featuring Concrete Tilt-Up Construction, 17’ Clear Height, Three 14’ x 14’ Grade-Level Doors, and Fire Sprinkler System
  • Available for Immediate Owner Use or Lease-up Opportunity
  • Located in Outperforming Coachella Valley Submarket with 5.8% Industrial Vacancy Rate vs. Overall Inland Empire Market Average of 8.8%

Executive Summary

The property is a vacant 13,924-square-foot single-tenant industrial flex building situated on 1.81 acres of land. It features concrete tilt-up construction, which provides a durable and low-maintenance exterior. The building has a clear height of 17 feet, allowing for efficient use of space and accommodating a variety of industrial and logistics operations. Three 14’ x 14’ grade-level doors provide easy access for loading and unloading goods. A fire sprinkler system is also installed, ensuring a safe working environment. The property's layout is flexible and can be adapted to suit different users, including industrial, logistics, or office-intensive operations. This flexibility makes it an attractive option for a range of potential tenants or owner-users. The property is available for immediate owner use or a lease-up opportunity, providing a chance for investors to capitalize on the demand for industrial space.
The property's location offers excellent visibility along Interstate 10, with exposure to approximately 89,000 vehicles per day, making it an ideal spot for businesses that require high visibility and accessibility (California Department of Transportation). Its proximity to large-scale industrial developments also enhances its appeal, providing opportunities for collaboration and networking with neighboring businesses. The Coachella Valley submarket, where the property is located, had an industrial vacancy rate of 5.8 percent in Q1 2026, which was significantly lower than the overall Inland Empire market average of 8.8 percent. This indicates a strong demand for industrial space in the area and a competitive market for landlords. The area's strong economic growth and limited supply of available industrial properties make it an attractive location for businesses and investors alike.

Property Facts

Price $3,299,904 CAD
Price Per SF $236.99 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Flex
Property Subtype Light Distribution
Building Class B
Lot Size 1.81 AC
Rentable Building Area 13,924 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1989
Tenancy Single
Clear Ceiling Height 17’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 3
Zoning M-1P - Light industrial

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 13,924 SF
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 13,924 SF Flex - Now

1st Floor

Size
13,924 SF
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
666-430-010
Land Assessment
$1,472,582 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,447,291 CAD
Total Assessment
$3,919,873 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40597065

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 690 W Garnet Ave, Palm Springs, CA 92262

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.