Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Prime free- standing building on 1.5 acres for sale or lease at 6911 Columbia Pike, Annandale, VA, 22003. This 7,200 SF free-standing building boasts 2 stories with 3,600 SF per floor, offering ample space for a variety of potential uses.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Building Size | 7,200 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Lodge/Meeting Hall | Year Built/Renovated | 1961/2022 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 1.47 AC | Parking Ratio | 8.19/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-2 | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Lodge/Meeting Hall |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.47 AC |
| Building Size | 7,200 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1961/2022 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 8.19/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-2 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0604-01-0022 | Improvements Assessment | $316,293 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $711,936 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,028,229 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0604-01-0022
Land Assessment
$711,936 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$316,293 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,028,229 CAD
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
6911 Columbia Pike
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.