Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Located in the San Fernando Valley with easy access to major freeways and transit.
  • Established business environment ideal for a variety of commercial uses.
  • Ample on-site parking and well-maintained common areas.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 11,195 SF
Max. Contiguous 1,940 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(8)

Display Rental Rate as

Reseda Business Center
6925 Canby Ave - Bldg 1
2,447 SF | $34.62 CAD/SF/YR $2.88 CAD/SF/MO $372.62 CAD/m²/YR $31.05 CAD/m²/MO $7,059 CAD/MO $84,710 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Specialty
Property Subtype
Self-Storage
Lot Size
7.38 AC
Year Built
1978
Building Size
20,655 SF
Stories
2
Parking
25 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 101
  • 2,447 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • $34.62 CAD/SF/YR $2.88 CAD/SF/MO $84,710 CAD/YR $7,059 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Shell Space
  • Now
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 101 2,447 SF 1-3 Years $34.62 CAD/SF/YR $2.88 CAD/SF/MO $84,710 CAD/YR $7,059 CAD/MO Industrial Shell Space Now
Reseda Business Center
6925 Canby Ave - Bldg 1
Building Type
Specialty
Property Subtype
Self-Storage
Lot Size
7.38 AC
Year Built
1978
Building Size
20,655 SF
Stories
2
Parking
25 Spaces

6925 Canby Ave - 1st Floor - 101

Size
2,447 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
$34.62 CAD/SF/YR $2.88 CAD/SF/MO $84,710 CAD/YR $7,059 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now
Reseda Business Center
6851 Canby Ave - Bldg 3
3,144 SF | $34.62 CAD/SF/YR $2.88 CAD/SF/MO $372.62 CAD/m²/YR $31.05 CAD/m²/MO $9,070 CAD/MO $108,839 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
5,018 SF
Lot Size
7.38 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Zoning
M1 - Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 101
  • 3,144 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • $34.62 CAD/SF/YR $2.88 CAD/SF/MO $108,839 CAD/YR $9,070 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Flexible layout allows the space to be divided into smaller office and/or warehouse units to suit a variety of business needs.

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 101 3,144 SF 1-3 Years $34.62 CAD/SF/YR $2.88 CAD/SF/MO $108,839 CAD/YR $9,070 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Reseda Business Center
6851 Canby Ave - Bldg 3
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
5,018 SF
Lot Size
7.38 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Zoning
M1 - Industrial

6851 Canby Ave - 1st Floor - 101

Size
3,144 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
$34.62 CAD/SF/YR $2.88 CAD/SF/MO $108,839 CAD/YR $9,070 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Reseda Business Center
6860 Canby Ave - Bldg 5
1,068 SF | $34.62 CAD/SF/YR $2.88 CAD/SF/MO $372.62 CAD/m²/YR $31.05 CAD/m²/MO $3,081 CAD/MO $36,972 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
21,360 SF
Lot Size
7.38 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
12’
Drive In Bays
10
Zoning
M1 - Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 101
  • 1,068 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • $34.62 CAD/SF/YR $2.88 CAD/SF/MO $36,972 CAD/YR $3,081 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 101 1,068 SF 1-3 Years $34.62 CAD/SF/YR $2.88 CAD/SF/MO $36,972 CAD/YR $3,081 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Reseda Business Center
6860 Canby Ave - Bldg 5
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
21,360 SF
Lot Size
7.38 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
12’
Drive In Bays
10
Zoning
M1 - Industrial

6860 Canby Ave - 1st Floor - 101

Size
1,068 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
$34.62 CAD/SF/YR $2.88 CAD/SF/MO $36,972 CAD/YR $3,081 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Reseda Business Center
6901 Canby Ave - Bldg 2
960 - 1,940 SF | $31.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $337.14 CAD/m²/YR $28.09 CAD/m²/MO $2,506 - $5,064 CAD/MO $30,068 - $60,763 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
10,585 SF
Lot Size
7.38 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
2
Zoning
M1 - Limited industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 101
  • 980 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • $31.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $30,695 CAD/YR $2,558 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,940 SF of adjacent space
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
  • 1st Floor, Ste 102
  • 960 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • $31.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $30,068 CAD/YR $2,506 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Fits 3 - 8 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 101 980 SF 1-3 Years $31.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $30,695 CAD/YR $2,558 CAD/MO Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste 102 960 SF 1-3 Years $31.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $30,068 CAD/YR $2,506 CAD/MO Office - Now
Reseda Business Center
6901 Canby Ave - Bldg 2
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
10,585 SF
Lot Size
7.38 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
2
Zoning
M1 - Limited industrial

6901 Canby Ave - 1st Floor - Ste 101

Size
980 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
$31.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $30,695 CAD/YR $2,558 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

6901 Canby Ave - 1st Floor - Ste 102

Size
960 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
$31.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $30,068 CAD/YR $2,506 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Reseda Business Center
6914 Canby Ave - Bldg 7
671 SF | $34.62 CAD/SF/YR $2.88 CAD/SF/MO $372.62 CAD/m²/YR $31.05 CAD/m²/MO $1,936 CAD/MO $23,229 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
11,340 SF
Lot Size
7.38 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
5
Zoning
M1 - Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 101
  • 671 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • $34.62 CAD/SF/YR $2.88 CAD/SF/MO $23,229 CAD/YR $1,936 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 101 671 SF 1-3 Years $34.62 CAD/SF/YR $2.88 CAD/SF/MO $23,229 CAD/YR $1,936 CAD/MO Industrial - Now
Reseda Business Center
6914 Canby Ave - Bldg 7
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
11,340 SF
Lot Size
7.38 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
5
Zoning
M1 - Industrial

6914 Canby Ave - 1st Floor - 101

Size
671 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
$34.62 CAD/SF/YR $2.88 CAD/SF/MO $23,229 CAD/YR $1,936 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Reseda Business Center
6924 Canby Ave - Bldg 8
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
21,360 SF
Lot Size
7.38 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
10
Zoning
M1 - Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 102
  • 1,068 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • Industrial
  • Shell Space
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 102 1,068 SF 1-3 Years $34.62 CAD/SF/YR $2.88 CAD/SF/MO $36,972 CAD/YR $3,081 CAD/MO Industrial Shell Space Now
Reseda Business Center
6924 Canby Ave - Bldg 8
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
21,360 SF
Lot Size
7.38 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
10
Zoning
M1 - Industrial

6924 Canby Ave - 1st Floor - 102

Size
1,068 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Reseda Business Center
6850 Canby Ave - Bldg 4
857 SF | $31.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $337.14 CAD/m²/YR $28.09 CAD/m²/MO $2,237 CAD/MO $26,842 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
14,240 SF
Lot Size
7.38 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
5
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Volts: 208 Phase: 3
Zoning
M1 - Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 109
  • 857 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • $31.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $26,842 CAD/YR $2,237 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 109 857 SF 1-3 Years $31.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $26,842 CAD/YR $2,237 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out Now
Reseda Business Center
6850 Canby Ave - Bldg 4
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
14,240 SF
Lot Size
7.38 AC
Year Built
1979
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
5
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Volts: 208 Phase: 3
Zoning
M1 - Industrial

6850 Canby Ave - 1st Floor - Ste 109

Size
857 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
$31.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $26,842 CAD/YR $2,237 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

6925 Canby Ave - 1st Floor - 101

Size 2,447 SF
Term 1-3 Years
Rental Rate $34.62 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

6851 Canby Ave - 1st Floor - 101

Size 3,144 SF
Term 1-3 Years
Rental Rate $34.62 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

6860 Canby Ave - 1st Floor - 101

Size 1,068 SF
Term 1-3 Years
Rental Rate $34.62 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

6901 Canby Ave - 1st Floor - Ste 101

Size 980 SF
Term 1-3 Years
Rental Rate $31.32 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 3 - 8 People

6901 Canby Ave - 1st Floor - Ste 102

Size 960 SF
Term 1-3 Years
Rental Rate $31.32 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Fits 3 - 8 People