Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Septic Tank
  • Well Water System

Executive Summary

Built in 2002 with a durable metal construction, this versatile 3,213 SF industrial building is ideal for light manufacturing, service trades, contractor storage, hobby or
fabrication shops, and other small business operations. Conveniently located just off US Highway 1, it provides excellent access and connectivity to surrounding commercial
areas. Individually metered to support (3) three 1,070 SF units, the building includes one restroom in Unit A, maximizing functionality for daily operations.

Property Facts

Price $890,851 CAD
Price Per SF $277.26 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.50 AC
Rentable Building Area 3,213 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2002
Tenancy Single
Zoning CG - CG - Commercial General
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
34-15-702-0011-0008
Land Assessment
$107,172 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$298,039 CAD
Total Assessment
$405,210 CAD
  • Listing ID: 39768640

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6940 Heritage Dr, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.