Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Avary Apartments 6940 N Greenwich Ave 12 Unit Apartment Building $3,214,800 CAD ($267,900 CAD/Unit) 5.07% Cap Rate Portland, OR 97217

Executive Summary
Quality new construction with large units!
Two 2-bedroom 1 bath units
Ten 1-bedroom 1 bath units
In-unit laundry
Stainless Steel appliances
Quartz countertops
Bike storage
Separate trash and recycling center
Heat and AC via PTAC units
Close to the Max line and easy access to Interstate 5
**Sellers are licensed brokers in Oregon and Montana
Two 2-bedroom 1 bath units
Ten 1-bedroom 1 bath units
In-unit laundry
Stainless Steel appliances
Quartz countertops
Bike storage
Separate trash and recycling center
Heat and AC via PTAC units
Close to the Max line and easy access to Interstate 5
**Sellers are licensed brokers in Oregon and Montana
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2024) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$319,291
|
$33.97
|
| Other Income |
$12,586
|
$1.34
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$15,965
|
$1.70
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$315,912
|
$33.61
|
| Taxes |
$39,106
|
$4.16
|
| Operating Expenses |
$76,704
|
$8.16
|
| Total Expenses |
$115,809
|
$12.32
|
| Net Operating Income |
$200,103
|
$21.29
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2024)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $319,291 |
| Annual Per SF | $33.97 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $12,586 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.34 |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $15,965 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.70 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $315,912 |
| Annual Per SF | $33.61 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $39,106 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.16 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $76,704 |
| Annual Per SF | $8.16 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $115,809 |
| Annual Per SF | $12.32 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $200,103 |
| Annual Per SF | $21.29 |
Property Facts
| Price | $3,214,800 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $267,900 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Cap Rate | 5.07% | Building Size | 9,400 SF |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 12 | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 2021 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | ||
| Zoning | R5 - Multi Family | ||
| Price | $3,214,800 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $267,900 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.07% |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange |
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Building Size | 9,400 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 2021 |
| Zoning | R5 - Multi Family |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Recycling
- Smoke Free
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
- Bicycle Storage
- Public Transportation
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | $2,288 CAD | 636 |
| 1+1 | 10 | $2,045 CAD | 560 - 590 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
70/100
Very bikeable
80/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R155860 | Total Assessment | $1,551,048 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $0 CAD (2025) | Annual Taxes | $39,106 CAD ($4.16 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD (2025) | Tax Year | 2024 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R155860
Land Assessment
$0 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$1,551,048 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$39,106 CAD ($4.16 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2024
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Avary Apartments | 6940 N Greenwich Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.