Your email has been sent.
Highlights
- Located in the heart of Downtown LA’s Arts District, surrounded by a dynamic mix of residential, dining, retail, and creative uses
- 75 on-site parking spaces with two-hour validated parking for customers, providing convenient access for retail and dining visitors
- Join Exciting food, beverage, and lifestyle concepts including Egg Tuck, Bunda, and Enchanted Coffee, adding to AMP Lofts’ evolving retail destination
- Positioned within AMP Lofts, providing immediate access to residents and strong neighborhood density. BUNDA has 250+ sign-ups during their first month
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Highly Desirable End Cap Space
- Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
- Space is in Excellent Condition
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste R3-4 | 2,755 SF | Negotiable | $74.46 CAD/SF/YR $6.21 CAD/SF/MO $205,145 CAD/YR $17,095 CAD/MO | Retail | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor, Ste R3-4
| Size |
| 2,755 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $74.46 CAD/SF/YR $6.21 CAD/SF/MO $205,145 CAD/YR $17,095 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Highly Desirable End Cap Space
- Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste R3-4 | 2,755 SF | Negotiable | $74.46 CAD/SF/YR $6.21 CAD/SF/MO $205,145 CAD/YR $17,095 CAD/MO | Retail | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor, Ste R5 | 1,205 SF | Negotiable | $74.46 CAD/SF/YR $6.21 CAD/SF/MO $89,728 CAD/YR $7,477 CAD/MO | Office/Retail | Shell Space | Now |
| 1st Floor, Ste R6 | 1,401 SF | Negotiable | $74.46 CAD/SF/YR $6.21 CAD/SF/MO $104,322 CAD/YR $8,694 CAD/MO | Office/Retail | Shell Space | Now |
| 1st Floor, Ste R9-R13 | 1,205-6,300 SF | Negotiable | $74.46 CAD/SF/YR $6.21 CAD/SF/MO $469,115 CAD/YR $39,093 CAD/MO | Office/Retail | Shell Space | Now |
1st Floor, Ste R3-4
| Size |
| 2,755 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $74.46 CAD/SF/YR $6.21 CAD/SF/MO $205,145 CAD/YR $17,095 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste R5
| Size |
| 1,205 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $74.46 CAD/SF/YR $6.21 CAD/SF/MO $89,728 CAD/YR $7,477 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Shell Space |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste R6
| Size |
| 1,401 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $74.46 CAD/SF/YR $6.21 CAD/SF/MO $104,322 CAD/YR $8,694 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Shell Space |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste R9-R13
| Size |
| 1,205-6,300 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $74.46 CAD/SF/YR $6.21 CAD/SF/MO $469,115 CAD/YR $39,093 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Shell Space |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste R3-4
| Size | 2,755 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $74.46 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
- Highly Desirable End Cap Space
- Space is in Excellent Condition
1st Floor, Ste R5
| Size | 1,205 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $74.46 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office/Retail |
| Build-Out | Shell Space |
| Available | Now |
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
1st Floor, Ste R6
| Size | 1,401 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $74.46 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office/Retail |
| Build-Out | Shell Space |
| Available | Now |
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
1st Floor, Ste R9-R13
| Size | 1,205-6,300 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $74.46 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office/Retail |
| Build-Out | Shell Space |
| Available | Now |
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
About the Property
AMP LOFTS IN THE ARTS DISTRICT is calling all retail and restaurant concepts looking to establish a location on the ground floor retail below ±320 luxury apartment units. A neighborhood with an industrial beginning has now morphed into an urban enclave known for its vibrant scene of entertainment, restaurants, and vibrant atmosphere. Broker of Record David Harrington License No. 02168060 (CA) (866) 889-0550 Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc 2321 Rosecrans Ave., Suite 1225, El Segundo, CA 90245
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 11,661 SF | Property Subtype | Apartment |
| No. Units | 320 | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Min. Divisible | 1,205 SF | Building Size | 390,850 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 2020 |
| Total Space Available | 11,661 SF |
| No. Units | 320 |
| Min. Divisible | 1,205 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Size | 390,850 SF |
| Year Built | 2020 |
Sustainability
Sustainability
ENERGY STAR® Energy Star is a program run by the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) and U.S. Department of Energy (DOE) that promotes energy efficiency and provides simple, credible, and unbiased information that consumers and businesses rely on to make well-informed decisions. Thousands of industrial, commercial, utility, state, and local organizations partner with the EPA to deliver cost-saving energy efficiency solutions that protect the climate while improving air quality and protecting public health. The Energy Star score compares a building’s energy performance to similar buildings nationwide and accounts for differences in operating conditions, regional weather data, and other important considerations. Certification is given on an annual basis, so a building must maintain its high performance to be certified year to year. To be eligible for Energy Star certification, a building must earn a score of 75 or higher on EPA’s 1 – 100 scale, indicating that it performs better than at least 75 percent of similar buildings nationwide. This 1 – 100 Energy Star score is based on the actual, measured energy use of a building and is calculated within EPA’s Energy Star Portfolio Manager tool.
Presented by
AMP Lofts | 695 S Santa Fe Ave
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.

