Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
7 Mayfield St 688 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $540,544 CAD in Abbotsford, VIC 3067

Investment Highlights
- Light-filled open-plan design with a favorable northerly aspect.
- Includes kitchen, central bathroom, and laundry facilities.
- Flexible mezzanine level suitable for office, retail, or creative use.
- Boutique block of only seven units with secure entry.
Executive Summary
5-7 Mayfield St is a loft-style converted mill building. The location is near the Yarra River with access to public transportation.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 1 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 1 |
Sale Notes
This Yarra-Edge Mill Conversion at 5/7 Mayfield St offers a distinctive New York-style loft experience, blending character with modern functionality. The open-plan layout is bathed in natural light from its northerly aspect, creating an inviting environment for creative businesses, boutique retailers, or professional offices. The property includes a versatile display or work area, a well-appointed kitchen, a central bathroom, and a laundry for added convenience.
A mezzanine level provides additional flexibility, ideal for a private office, showroom extension, or breakout space. The boutique building of only seven units ensures a quiet, secure setting, complemented by a security entrance, split-system heating and cooling, and dedicated garage parking.
Positioned near the scenic Yarra River, this location offers proximity to fashion retailers, award-winning dining, art galleries, and parklands, with excellent access to public transport. This property combines functionality, style, and connectivity, making it a compelling choice for businesses seeking a unique and adaptable space.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 5/7 | 688 SF | Office | $540,544 CAD ($785.67 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 5/7
| Unit Size |
| 688 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $540,544 CAD ($785.67 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 5/7
| Unit Size | 688 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $540,544 CAD ($785.67 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 1 |
| Sale Notes | |
| This Yarra-Edge Mill Conversion at 5/7 Mayfield St offers a distinctive New York-style loft experience, blending character with modern functionality. The open-plan layout is bathed in natural light from its northerly aspect, creating an inviting environment for creative businesses, boutique retailers, or professional offices. The property includes a versatile display or work area, a well-appointed kitchen, a central bathroom, and a laundry for added convenience.<br> A mezzanine level provides additional flexibility, ideal for a private office, showroom extension, or breakout space. The boutique building of only seven units ensures a quiet, secure setting, complemented by a security entrance, split-system heating and cooling, and dedicated garage parking.<br> Positioned near the scenic Yarra River, this location offers proximity to fashion retailers, award-winning dining, art galleries, and parklands, with excellent access to public transport. This property combines functionality, style, and connectivity, making it a compelling choice for businesses seeking a unique and adaptable space.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 2,573 SF | Floors | 1 |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 2,573 SF |