Share This Listing

Message

927 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

7 Saint Andrews Blvd
Chillicothe, OH 45601
1075 Western Ave Chillicothe · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Located on Historic US Route 50
  • Zoned Commercial
  • Irrigation Infrastructure in Place
  • 3 Parcels Across 2.54 AC
  • Ample Paved Parking Lot(s)
  • Former Urban Garden Center Ideal for Garden Retail, Nursery or Creative Event Space

Executive Summary

Explore ±10,668 SF of commercial space across multiple buildings on US Route 50. Thoughtfully renovated, this commercial zoned property offers significant potential for both commercial and residential re-development. The property spans 3 parcels across 2.54 acres and includes ample paved parking lots, irrigation infrastructure, a 4,000 SF pole barn, a 3,524 SF commercial retail building, and a 4,832 SF fully renovated home with multiple living areas. Formerly an urban garden center, it is ideal for garden retail, nursery, creative event space, and many other commercial uses. Positioned adjacent to the Chillicothe Country Club, this location combines strong visibility with a traffic count of ± 20,000 vehicles per day. Additionally, it offers close proximity to Ross County Airport, State Routes 23, 35, and 104.

Building Size
12,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1981
Price
$1,784,484 CAD
Price Per SF
$148.71 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
2.54 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Commercial
Frontage
108’ on Saint Andrews Boulevard

Amenities

  • Monument Signage
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 30-51-01-054.000
  • 30-51-06-031.000
  • 30-51-06-030.000
Land Assessment
$74,783 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$196,087 CAD
Total Assessment
$270,870 CAD
  • Listing ID: 35361230

  • Date on Market: 2025-04-03

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7 Saint Andrews Blvd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.