Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Rare opportunity to own a 28-unit apartment complex in the heart of Oklahoma City’s thriving Mesta Park district! Located at 700-710 NW 17th St, this multi-family property is ideally positioned just minutes from booming downtown Oklahoma City, offering tenants convenient access to some of the city’s best dining, entertainment, shopping, and employment centers.
The complex includes a mix of spacious 1 bed/1 bath and 2 bed/1 bath units, creating strong appeal for a variety of renters. The property has seen numerous exterior improvements, and many of the interior units have been tastefully updated with modern finishes and upgrades throughout.
This all-electric property also offers excellent parking accommodations with approximately 40 on-site parking spaces located at both the front and rear of the building a major convenience for residents in this highly desirable area.
Whether you’re an experienced investor or looking to expand your portfolio, this property presents an outstanding opportunity to acquire a well-maintained asset with upside potential in one of Oklahoma City’s most sought-after neighborhoods.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $388,412 $22.96
Other Income $6,862 $0.41
Vacancy Loss $27,450 $1.62
Effective Gross Income $367,825 $21.74
Taxes $44,914 $2.65
Operating Expenses $141,365 $8.35
Total Expenses $186,280 $11.01
Net Operating Income $181,545 $10.73

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $388,412
Annual Per SF $22.96
Other Income (CAD)
Annual $6,862
Annual Per SF $0.41
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual $27,450
Annual Per SF $1.62
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $367,825
Annual Per SF $21.74
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $44,914
Annual Per SF $2.65
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $141,365
Annual Per SF $8.35
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $186,280
Annual Per SF $11.01
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $181,545
Annual Per SF $10.73

Property Facts

Price $4,186,064 CAD
Price Per Unit $149,502 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Units 28
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.66 AC
Building Size 16,920 SF
Average Occupancy 96%
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1972/2025
Parking Ratio 1.77/1,000 SF

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 21 $1,218 CAD 600
2+1 7 $1,297 CAD 750 - 800
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
045007974
Land Assessment
$19,459 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$345,268 CAD
Total Assessment
$364,726 CAD
Annual Taxes
$44,914 CAD ($2.65 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40501854

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 700-710 NW 17th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73103

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.