Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • High-visibility corner location along US 930 with 27,434 projected daily traffic count.
  • Zoned I2 – General Industrial, allowing for diverse redevelopment possibilities.
  • Positioned near established retailers and adjacent to active multi-family development.
  • Easy access to I-469 in three miles and 13 miles from Fort Wayne International Airport.

Executive Summary

This 1-acre development opportunity sits prominently along US 930 in New Haven, just minutes east of Fort Wayne. The site currently supports a 4,416-square-foot brick structure with surface parking, ideal for repositioning or redevelopment within a dynamic commercial corridor. Positioned on a highly visible corner, the property benefits from a robust traffic count of 27,434 vehicles per day (projected 2025), ensuring exceptional exposure for future retail or mixed-use concepts.
The property is zoned I2 (General Industrial) and is surrounded by a healthy retail and service mix including national brands, quick-service restaurants, automotive retailers, and fitness centers. Adjacent to a growing multi-family development, the site offers strong consumer demand and long-term upside for developers seeking to deliver retail amenities or complementary services to the area.
FOR MORE INFORMATION ON THIS LISTING, AND ALL OTHER BND LISTINGS, PLEASE VISIT OUR WEBSITE AT: www.bnd.net
Convenient access to major transportation routes, including I-469 (only three miles away), further enhances its connectivity and appeal for end-users and investors alike. Fort Wayne International Airport, located approximately 13 miles from the site, provides an additional logistical advantage. Offered at $500,000 with clear redevelopment potential, this asset represents a compelling investment in one of Northeast Indiana’s active growth corridors.

Property Facts

Price $685,270 CAD
Price Per SF $155.18 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Sale Condition Redevelopment Project
Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Car Wash
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.00 AC
Building Size 4,416 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1989
Parking Ratio 2.72/1,000 SF
Zoning I2 - General Industrial
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
02-13-10-401-001.000-041
Land Assessment
$268,626 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$131,024 CAD
Total Assessment
$399,649 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40479513

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7000 W SR 930, New Haven, IN, USA, New Haven, IN 46774

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.