Share This Listing

Message

921 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • CLOSEST HOTEL to Mt. Rushmore (2.6 miles)
  • Tons of upgrades in last 5 years
  • Full service - including breakfast lounge area, ice machines, guest laundry, and currently unused pool building
  • Turnkey
  • 42 rooms
  • Priced well below replacement cost at under 60,000 per key

Executive Summary

It is priced well below replacement cost at under 60,000 per key. It is being sold as an asset purchase as current financials do not reflect what the property can do due to extenuating circumstances of the seller. Do your own math and make this your own!

Attachments

Flyer

Property Facts

Price $3,417,475 CAD
Price Per Room $81,368 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.65 AC
Building Size 18,371 SF
No. Rooms 42
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1991
Parking Ratio 2.3/1,000 SF
Corridor Exterior
Zoning H-1 - Commercial

Amenities

  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Indoor Pool
  • Public Access Wifi
  • Smoke Detector

Room Mix Information

Description No. Rooms Daily Rate SF
Guest Room 42 $183.91 CAD -
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0043335
Land Assessment
$388,549 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,318,805 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,707,354 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40529878

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 702 Highway 16a, Keystone, SD 57751

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.