Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
704 E. 22nd Street 704 E 22nd St 4 Unit Apartment Building $894,452 CAD ($223,613 CAD/Unit) 6.85% Cap Rate Houston, TX 77008

Investment Highlights
- Four Plex apartment in the heights.
- Recently renovated, new roof, new siding, new Central AC, Laundry Room at the property.
Executive Summary
Great Investment or owner-occupation opportunity. The New Roof, siding, and AC are in perfect shape, and the building is all tenant-occupied. Features 2 two-bedroom units, rented at $1,250/mo and $1,600/mo, and 2 one-bedroom units, each rented at #1,100/month. Approximately 6% cap rate.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2026) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $894,452 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $223,613 CAD | Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 3,012 SF |
| Cap Rate | 6.85% | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 4 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built/Renovated | 1940/2010 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 2.66/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | ||
| Zoning | no - No Zoning | ||
| Price | $894,452 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $223,613 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.85% |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Building Size | 3,012 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1940/2010 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.66/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | no - No Zoning |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | $1,961 CAD | 750 |
| 1+1 | 2 | $1,514 CAD | 650 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0151620000020 | Total Assessment | $753,382 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $618,930 CAD (2025) | Annual Taxes | -$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $134,452 CAD (2025) | Tax Year | 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0151620000020
Land Assessment
$618,930 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$134,452 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$753,382 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
-$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2026
1 of 75
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Adam Group Realty
704 E. 22nd Street | 704 E 22nd St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.