Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
706 N Diamond Bar Blvd 1,510 SF Office/Medical Condo Unit Offered at $1,226,264 CAD in Diamond Bar, CA 91765

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 8706-002-046 |
| Sale Conditions | 1031 Exchange |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | 1031 Exchange |
| APN/Parcel ID | 8706-002-046 |
Description
706 N. Diamond Bar Blvd. | Diamond Bar, CA
Premier Owner-User or Investment Opportunity
Offered at $969,900
Rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned professional office condominium in the heart of Diamond Bar’s established business corridor. Located along highly trafficked N. Diamond Bar Blvd with convenient access to the 57 & 60 Freeways, this ±1,510 SF suite offers both visibility and accessibility within one of the area’s most desirable commercial nodes.
This professionally designed office layout provides functionality and efficiency, ideal for:
Premier Owner-User or Investment Opportunity
Offered at $969,900
- Consulting Firms
Medical / Wellness Practices (Buyer to verify permitted use)
Property Highlights:
? Approx. ±1,510 SF Professional Office Condo
? Reception / Waiting Area
? Multiple Private Offices
? Conference Room
? Functional Workflow Layout
? Ample On-Site Parking
? Established Professional Complex
? Strong Surrounding Demographics
? Excellent Freeway Connectivity (57 & 60)
Diamond Bar continues to experience strong demand for smaller professional office spaces, with limited inventory available in this size range. This offering presents an exceptional opportunity for an owner-user seeking long-term equity growth or an investor looking to secure a stable commercial asset in a high-income trade area.
Owner-User Advantage
Based on SBA financing scenarios, qualified buyers may achieve ownership with competitive down payment structures, converting lease expenses into long-term equity.
Investment Potential
The suite’s size and layout align with consistent market demand from professional service tenants, supporting strong lease absorption within this submarket.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 11A | 1,510 SF | Office/Medical | $1,226,264 CAD ($812.10 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 11A
| Unit Size |
| 1,510 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Medical |
| Price |
| $1,226,264 CAD ($812.10 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 11A
| Unit Size | 1,510 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $1,226,264 CAD ($812.10 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | 1031 Exchange |
| APN/Parcel ID | 8706-002-046 |
| Description | |
| 706 N. Diamond Bar Blvd. | Diamond Bar, CA<br> <br> Premier Owner-User or Investment Opportunity<br> Offered at $969,900<br> <br> Rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned professional office condominium in the heart of Diamond Bar’s established business corridor. Located along highly trafficked N. Diamond Bar Blvd with convenient access to the 57 & 60 Freeways, this ±1,510 SF suite offers both visibility and accessibility within one of the area’s most desirable commercial nodes.<br> <br> This professionally designed office layout provides functionality and efficiency, ideal for:<br> <br> <ul style="list-style: disc; padding: 0px 0px 0px 40px"><li> Law Firms<br> </li><li> CPA / Accounting Practices<br> </li><li> Financial Advisory & Wealth Management<br> </li><li> Insurance Agencies<br> </li><li> Real Estate & Mortgage Offices<br> </li><li> Consulting Firms<br> Medical / Wellness Practices (Buyer to verify permitted use)<br> <br> Property Highlights:<br> <br> ? Approx. ±1,510 SF Professional Office Condo<br> ? Reception / Waiting Area<br> ? Multiple Private Offices<br> ? Conference Room<br> ? Functional Workflow Layout<br> ? Ample On-Site Parking<br> ? Established Professional Complex<br> ? Strong Surrounding Demographics<br> ? Excellent Freeway Connectivity (57 & 60)<br> <br> Diamond Bar continues to experience strong demand for smaller professional office spaces, with limited inventory available in this size range. This offering presents an exceptional opportunity for an owner-user seeking long-term equity growth or an investor looking to secure a stable commercial asset in a high-income trade area.<br> <br> Owner-User Advantage<br> <br> Based on SBA financing scenarios, qualified buyers may achieve ownership with competitive down payment structures, converting lease expenses into long-term equity.<br> <br> Investment Potential<br> <br> The suite’s size and layout align with consistent market demand from professional service tenants, supporting strong lease absorption within this submarket.</li></ul> |