Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

7066 Kit Kat Rd
Elkridge, MD 21075
Contractors Yard With Office · Office Property For Sale

Executive Summary

Position your business in one of Central Maryland’s most sought-after industrial corridors with this rare owner-user opportunity in the heart of Elkridge, MD in Howard County. This .28-acre M2 features a 1,050 SF office structure on a flat, fully cleared, and fenced lot. The property is ideal for contractors, service businesses, fleet operations, storage, logistics, or industrial users seeking secure outside space with office functionality. Properties of this size and zoning are increasingly difficult to find in Howard County, making this an exceptional opportunity for a small business to own rather than lease in a high-demand market.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,057 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1940
Price
$893,640 CAD
Price Per SF
$845.45 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,057 SF
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Zoning
CECLI
Parking
2 Spaces (1.89 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
01-171844
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$560,198 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40584327

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7066 Kit Kat Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.