Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Just 3 minutes from Killeen-Fort Hood Regional Airport on a high-traffic business corridor.
  • Ideal for restaurants, retail, or service businesses in a booming market.
  • Within a $645 million multi-phase development fueling growth through 2037.

Property Facts

Price $930,240 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Commercial
Total Lot Size 1.89 AC
Zoning Commercial - this property sits in a high traffic, high visibility corridor primed for long term appreciation.

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $930,240 CAD
Price Per AC $493,234.37 CAD
Lot Size 1.89 AC

Position yourself in the path of rapid growth with this 2.62-acre commercial opportunity at 7100 Clear Creek Rd in Killeen. Strategically located just 3 minutes from Killeen Fort Hood Regional Airport.

Description

Position yourself in the path of rapid growth with this 2.62-acre commercial opportunity at 7100 Clear Creek Rd in Killeen. Strategically located just 3 minutes from Killeen Fort Hood Regional Airport, this property sits in a high traffic, high visibility corridor primed for long-term appreciation. A massive $645 million, multi-phase master development plan is underway in the surrounding area, projected through 2037 bringing infrastructure, population growth, and increased commercial demand right to your doorstep. This site is: * 10 minutes from Fort Cavazos Clear Creek Gate, a major daily route for thousands of soldiers and families * 9 minutes from Central Texas College * 7 minutes from Texas A&M University Central Texas With strong traffic flow along one of Killeen’s primary business arteries, this property is ideal for: * Restaurants, bars, or cafés * Strip centers or retail development * Service-based businesses * Buy-and-hold investors looking for appreciation in a booming market Whether you're an investor ready to deploy capital or a business owner ready to stop leasing and own your location, this property checks every box. Opportunities like this in a high growth corridor don’t last secure your position today.

Somewhat walkable
20/100