Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Sublease Highlights

  • Professional/Medical Office Space
  • Beautifully managed building with ample parking
  • WIFI and Cleaning services included
  • Two private offices (500-1500 sq ft) with shared Reception Area
  • Prime location in Wheat Ridge

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 100
  • 500-1,500 SF
  • Aug 2026
  • $11.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.92 CAD/SF/MO $16,500 CAD/YR $1,375 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Reception Area
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Corner Space
  • Natural Light
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 100 500-1,500 SF Aug 2026 $11.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.92 CAD/SF/MO $16,500 CAD/YR $1,375 CAD/MO Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste 100

Size
500-1,500 SF
Term
Aug 2026
Rental Rate
$11.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.92 CAD/SF/MO $16,500 CAD/YR $1,375 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 100

Size 500-1,500 SF
Term Aug 2026
Rental Rate $11.00 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • 2 Private Offices

Property Overview

The property is located near the intersection of W 44th Avenue and Sheridan Boulevard, with proximity to Interstate 70, providing ease of access to the Denver metropolitan area. Nearby services and retail options contribute to convenience for tenants. The asset is positioned within a developed suburban corridor that supports office and service-based uses.

Year Built
1974
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
14,120 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
6,901 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
9’
Parking
32 Surface Parking Spaces
Covered Parking

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 2nd
  • Colorado Osteopathic
  • -
  • 1st
  • Complete Structural Consulting
  • -
  • 1st
  • Confiderm Medical
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • Multiple
  • East Jefferson Sanitation District
  • Public Administration
  • 1st
  • Madeline Lia Duncan, PC
  • -
  • 2nd
  • Nexus Staffing Solutions LLC
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 2nd
  • Nexus Talent Solutions