Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

4,530 SF industrial warehouse condo for sale located at 7019 Telegraph Rd, Commerce, CA 90040. Situated in a well-maintained industrial condo complex, this property offers a functional layout ideal for distribution, manufacturing, storage, or owner-user operations. Features include high warehouse ceilings, ground level loading, office space, and excellent access to major freeways including the 5, 710, and 605 Freeways. Centrally located in the highly desirable City of Commerce industrial market with convenient access to Los Angeles and Orange County. Excellent opportunity for an owner-user or investor seeking industrial space in a prime infill location.

Property Facts

Price $3,421,250 CAD
Price Per SF $755.24 CAD
Building Class B
Rentable Building Area 4,530 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2006
Parking Ratio 2.21/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 24’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning MNM2 - Light industrial

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
6354-024-042
Land Assessment
$515,666 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$590,572 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,106,238 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40477664

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7109 Telegraph Rd, Montebello, CA 90640

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.