Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
713 E Havens Ave - Commercial Land 8.13 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $2,670,993 CAD in Mitchell, SD 57301

Investment Highlights
- One block from Mitchell, SD's business intersection
- Current income in place to wait for redevelopment
- Near Walgreens, Verizon Wireless, Plains Commerce Bank, First Interstate Bank, etc.
Executive Summary
Prime 8.13-acre redevelopment site one block from Mitchell, SD's busiest intersection with traffic counts exceeding 20,000. Current use is a profitable trailer park with 16 sites (14 occupied), plus 3.65 acres of undeveloped land. Nearby neighbors are Walgreens, Plains Commerce Bank, First Interstate Bank, Verizon, c-stores, etc. Perfect site for large retail, hotel, etc. Priced at $5.51 psf.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per AC (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per AC | $9.99 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per AC | $9.99 |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per AC | $9.99 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per AC | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per AC | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per AC | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per AC | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per AC | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $2,670,993 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 8.13 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | Highway Business District - Flexible commercial zoning. | ||
| Price | $2,670,993 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 8.13 AC |
| Zoning | Highway Business District - Flexible commercial zoning. |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,670,993 CAD | Lot Size | 8.13 AC |
| Price Per AC | $328,535.43 CAD |
| Price | $2,670,993 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $328,535.43 CAD |
| Lot Size | 8.13 AC |
Prime 8.13-acre redevelopment site with existing profitable mobile home park on site. Could be expanded or redeveloped.
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
1 of 46
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
713 E Havens Ave - Commercial Land
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.