Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Building Size
18,248 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Price
$2,818,402 CAD
Price Per SF
$154.45 CAD
Percent Leased
59%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.84
Lot Size
0.50 AC
Zoning
C7 - Commercial zoning classification that allows for retail, office, and entertainment businesses use
Frontage
86’ on Frankford Ave

• -

Domenico's Formal Wear has been in business for over 50 years and has built its business around formal attire for important occasions. The company provides tuxedo rentals and formal wear for weddings, proms, and black-tie events, along with special-order options and a wide range of sizing. Domenico's Formal Wear focuses on fit, service, and budget-friendly choices for customers seeking attire for ceremonies, celebrations, and other formal gatherings. The business serves the Philadelphia area and keeps its offerings centered on rental and retail formalwear needs.

  • Finance and Insurance
  • -
  • -
  • -

ESK Financial is a financial-services business serving customers from a Philadelphia location with an additional office in Wilmington, Delaware. ESK Financial provides check cashing, money orders, Western Union money transfers, bill payment services, cash for select gift cards, faxing, copying, direct deposit support, and on-site notary services for documents such as wills, legal papers, vehicle titles, and witness signatures. The business focuses on everyday transaction services for individuals and business owners, including cashing payroll, insurance, lawsuit settlement, house closing, and tax refund checks, along with payment options for common utility and telecom bills.