Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime corner position
  • Mixed retail, leisure and office catchment
  • A35 arterial road frontage

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste 716
  • 1,304 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $26.25 CAD/SF/YR $2.19 CAD/SF/MO $34,236 CAD/YR $2,853 CAD/MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

The property comprises a highly prominent corner Class E commercial unit arranged on the ground floor only, providing 1,304 sq ft of accommodation. The unit is fitted out to a high standard and benefits from extensive glazing, strong street presence and flexible internal configuration suitable for retail, office or restaurant use. The property benefits from 6 on-site parking spaces.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground, Ste 716 1,304 SF Negotiable $26.25 CAD/SF/YR $2.19 CAD/SF/MO $34,236 CAD/YR $2,853 CAD/MO Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground, Ste 716

Size
1,304 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$26.25 CAD/SF/YR $2.19 CAD/SF/MO $34,236 CAD/YR $2,853 CAD/MO

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.