Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
716 Rivervale Rd 3,736 SF Specialty Building Offered at $2,190,214 CAD in River Vale, NJ 07675

Executive Summary
Building For Sale located in Prime River Vale area of Bergen County, NJ. Property is currently used as a Church. It consist of 3,700 sq ft with 35+ parking spaces. Owner for sale, leased and owner financing available.
Property Facts
| Price | $2,190,214 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Price Per SF | $586.25 CAD | Lot Size | 0.52 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Building Size | 3,736 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility | Year Built | 1950 |
| Zoning | A | ||
| Price | $2,190,214 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $586.25 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.52 AC |
| Building Size | 3,736 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1950 |
| Zoning | A |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 53-00602-0000-00015 | Improvements Assessment | $416,401 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $537,486 CAD | Total Assessment | $953,887 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
53-00602-0000-00015
Land Assessment
$537,486 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$416,401 CAD
Total Assessment
$953,887 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Hayliam Realty LLC
716 Rivervale Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.