Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Great Mini Package!!
Duplex and house on one parcel, and duplex on another. Total of 5 units. 4 x 2bed/1bath units and 1 x 1bed/1bath unit. Tons of potential. PROPERTY WILL GENERATE A 19%+ NET RETURN ON INVESTMENT!! OVER 60K IN VALUE ADD!!! Units are rent ready. One of 2bed units just rented for $750/month. Steal this property for cheap before all units are occupied.
Property management and financing is available.

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $55,273 $12.85
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $55,273 $12.85
Taxes $1,600 $0.37
Operating Expenses $16,813 $3.91
Total Expenses $18,413 $4.28
Net Operating Income $36,860 $8.57

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $55,273
Annual Per SF $12.85
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $55,273
Annual Per SF $12.85
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $1,600
Annual Per SF $0.37
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $16,813
Annual Per SF $3.91
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $18,413
Annual Per SF $4.28
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $36,860
Annual Per SF $8.57

Property Facts

Price $178,607 CAD
Price Per Unit $35,721 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 19.16%
No. Units 5
Property Type
Multifamily
  • Multifamily Apartments
  • Multifamily Manufactured Housing Mobile Home Park
  • Multifamily Dormitory
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 4,300 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1940
Parking Ratio 1.16/1,000 SF

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 2 $893.72 CAD -
1+1 1 $756.23 CAD -
2+1 2 $1,031 CAD -
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
23-05-302-042
Land Assessment
$1,803 CAD (2024)
Improvements Assessment
$11,238 CAD (2024)
Total Assessment
$13,040 CAD (2024)
Annual Taxes
$1,600 CAD ($0.37 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2026
  • Listing ID: 40597198

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 716 Robinson St, Danville, IL 61832

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.