Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
7221 Laguna Blvd 5,994 SF Retail Building Elk Grove, CA 95758 $4,811,905 CAD ($802.79 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- This ±5,994 sq. ft. second generation restaurant is ideally positioned at the most strategic location serving the very high growth communities of Lagu
- Strong traffic counts over 62,000 ADT Combined! —at the busy intersection of Laguna Blvd and Bruceville Road
- Across from Laguna Crossroads; anchored by Target, Michael’s, Macy’s, Bob’s Discount Furniture, Ulta and Petco
- Located adjacent to high volume Walgreens and Safe Credit Union, AAA, Quick Quack Car Wash and in front of a new, 294 unit upscale apartment complex
Building Size
5,994 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2004
Price
$4,811,905 CAD
Price Per SF
$802.79 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
1.07 AC
Zoning
SC - Shopping Center
Frontage
252’ on Tiant Way
- Available
- 1st Floor
- 5,994 SF
- Restaurant
- Outparcel
- Now
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 1st Floor | 5,994 SF | Restaurant | Outparcel | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 5,994 SF |
| Space Use |
| Restaurant |
| Position |
| Outparcel |
| Available |
| Now |
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 116-1380-013 | Improvements Assessment | $2,778,604 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $936,104 CAD | Total Assessment | $3,714,707 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
116-1380-013
Land Assessment
$936,104 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,778,604 CAD
Total Assessment
$3,714,707 CAD
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
7221 Laguna Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.