Your email has been sent.
Duca & Hanley Building 725-729 Santa Cruz Ave 10,030 SF 70% Leased Retail Building Menlo Park, CA 94025 For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Prime Downtown Menlo Park Location on Santa Cruz Avenue, the city’s main retail corridor, offering exceptional visibility and pedestrian traffic
- Mixed-Use Retail & Office Building featuring four ground-floor retail suites and eight second-floor office suites
- Surrounded by Public Parking including street parking and nearby surface lots, enhancing accessibility for tenants and customers
- High-Visibility Corner Property situated in the heart of downtown Menlo Park, surrounded by restaurants, retail, and professional services
- Downtown/Station Area “Main Street” Overlay Zoning, allowing for a wide range of commercial uses under the Downtown Specific Plan
- Walkable to Menlo Park Caltrain Station, providing convenient regional access throughout Silicon Valley and the Peninsula
Executive Summary
725-729 Santa Cruz Ave presents a unique opportunity for an investor to purchase a building in a prime downtown location with upside.
-
$9.99
-
Lorem Ipsum
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease Type | Lease End | |
| Hathaway Dinwiddie | - | - | $9.99 | Lorem Ipsum | - |
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Position
- Available
Suite 201: ±1,096 Sq. Ft. with Two Offices Second Floor Office with Open Layout Abundant Natural Light Excellent Downtown Menlo Park Location Surrounded by Downtown Amenities, Restaurants, & Public Parking Lots Walking Distance to CalTrain Station
- Single-Room Office on the Second Floor - Great Natural Light - Excellent Downtown Menlo Park Location - Large Windows - Surrounded by Downtown Amenities, Restaurants, & Public Parking Lots - Walking Distance to the Menlo Park Caltrain Station - Available June 1, 2026
Suite 202C: ±292 Sq. Ft. Single-Room Office Abundant Natural Light Excellent Downtown Menlo Park Location Surrounded by Downtown Amenities, Restaurants, & Public Parking Lots Walking Distance to CalTrain Station
- Second Floor Suite with Abundant Natural Light - Excellent Downtown Menlo Park Location - Mostly Open Layout - Two Private Offices / Meeting Rooms - Large Windows - Surrounded by Downtown Amenities, Restaurants, & Public Parking Lots - Walking Distance to the Menlo Park Caltrain Station - Available Immediately
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 201 | 1,096 SF | Office | - | Now |
| 202A | 244 SF | Office | - | Jun 2026 |
| 202C | 292 SF | Office | - | Now |
| 203 | 1,649 SF | Office | - | Now |
201
| Size |
| 1,096 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
202A
| Size |
| 244 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| Jun 2026 |
202C
| Size |
| 292 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
203
| Size |
| 1,649 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Position |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
201
| Size | 1,096 SF |
| Space Use | Office |
| Position | - |
| Available | Now |
202A
| Size | 244 SF |
| Space Use | Office |
| Position | - |
| Available | Jun 2026 |
202C
| Size | 292 SF |
| Space Use | Office |
| Position | - |
| Available | Now |
203
| Size | 1,649 SF |
| Space Use | Office |
| Position | - |
| Available | Now |
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 071-284-010 | Improvements Assessment | $588,864 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $201,873 CAD | Total Assessment | $790,737 CAD |
Property Taxes
Presented by
Duca & Hanley Building | 725-729 Santa Cruz Ave
Thanks! Your message was sent.