Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
727 Welsh Rd - Holy Redeemer Professional Park 4,980 SF Medical Condo Unit Offered at $1,026,595 CAD in Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

Executive Summary
The subject property consists of a 4980 Square Foot Medical Office situated in a multi story elevator medical office building in a Medical only property owned by Holy Redeemer Hospital. The subject space is located adjacent to the accessible main entrance to the building. There is a rear entrance, which serves only the Suite 103 space. There is adequate parking. There are 11 Examination rooms, Two private lavatories, Doctors' cubicles with work stations along with many other amenities.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 130 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 130 |
Description
4980 Square Feet of single floor medical office space fully set up with eleven examination rooms with plumbing in place and operational. Unit is adjacent to the main "accessible" entrance and the public lavatory. There is a rear entrance for Doctors and Medical staff along with loading of supplies
Sale Notes
The space will be delivered broom clean, ready for occupancy
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 103 | 4,980 SF | Medical | $1,026,595 CAD ($206.14 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 103
| Unit Size |
| 4,980 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Medical |
| Price |
| $1,026,595 CAD ($206.14 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 103
| Unit Size | 4,980 SF |
| Condo Use | Medical |
| Price | $1,026,595 CAD ($206.14 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 130 |
| Description | |
| 4980 Square Feet of single floor medical office space fully set up with eleven examination rooms with plumbing in place and operational. Unit is adjacent to the main "accessible" entrance and the public lavatory. There is a rear entrance for Doctors and Medical staff along with loading of supplies</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The space will be delivered broom clean, ready for occupancy</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 26,902 SF | Typical Floor Size | 13,451 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 1986 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 3.57 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 4.83/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 | ||
| Zoning | HL - Medical Use Only | ||
| Total Building Size | 26,902 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Medical |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 13,451 SF |
| Year Built | 1986 |
| Lot Size | 3.57 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 4.83/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | HL - Medical Use Only |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
727 Welsh Rd - Holy Redeemer Professional Park