Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
7272 Glenview Dr 1,350 SF 100% Leased Retail Building North Richland Hills, TX 76180 $1,101,006 CAD ($815.56 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Adapt for retail, wellness, or mixed-use creative concepts.
- Ideal for owner-occupants, investors, or boutique developers!
Executive Summary
Have you ever dreamed of having a boutique outdoor venue with capacity for up to 120 guests? Then 7272 Glenview Drive (Approx. 0.39 acres): 1,845 SF multi-use commercial building is it! Currently configured to support food trucks, DJ, Dance Floor and features a adorable photo booth creating that experience to last a life time!
Building Size
1,350 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1953
Price
$1,101,006 CAD
Price Per SF
$815.56 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.39 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Commercial Consumer goods and event location
Parking
20 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
75’ on Glenview Dr
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Fenced Lot
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04559037 | Improvements Assessment | $58,049 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $127,115 CAD | Total Assessment | $180,846 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04559037
Land Assessment
$127,115 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$58,049 CAD
Total Assessment
$180,846 CAD
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
7272 Glenview Dr
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.